Competitive Low Shipping Rates

"continental US"

0Item(s)
0 Items View Cart

You have no items in your shopping cart.

Product was successfully added to your shopping cart.
formoza az16

FEDERAL FORMOZA AZ01 185/55R15 82H

$56.44

(Out of stock)

  • formoza az16 formoza az16

FEDERAL FORMOZA AZ01 185/55R15 82H

Availability: Out of stock

$56.44

Details

1. Outside- Pattern with well-balanced rigidity makes pressure on contact patch spread equally, providing excellent dry surface handling.
2. Inside- Curved groove walls are designed to aide shoulder water-directing grooves in water evacuation, providing stability and safety on wet roads at high speeds.
3. Central part of pattern is designed to increase resistance to hydroplaning.
4. Brand new noise-reduction design- 5 differently formed blocks are placed in optimized disorder fashion to reach lowest noise level.
5. New wide outer profile design, while turning, not only allows to spread car weight pressure on contact patch more evenly, but also expands contact patch surface, improving handling.

Additional Information

Condition New
Type No
Width 185
Aspect Ratio 55
Rim Diameter 15
Load Index 82
Speed Rating H
Tire Size No
Brand FEDERAL
Model No
Part Number No
Category No
UTQG No
Sidewall No

Product Tags

Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.

  1. Be the first to review this product

Write Your Own Review

[profiler]
Memory usage: real: 41943040, emalloc: 41416984
Code ProfilerTimeCntEmallocRealMem
mage0.9987100
mage::app::init::system_config0.0011180,5040
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Cache0.00281379,648524,288
mage::app::init::config::load_cache0.005311,7840
mage::app::init::stores0.023413,151,0243,145,728
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Resource_Website0.0005157,168262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Resource_Website_Collection0.012711,647,3361,572,864
DISPATCH EVENT:resource_get_tablename0.002135519,4720
DISPATCH EVENT:core_collection_abstract_load_before0.0001158,2400
DISPATCH EVENT:core_collection_abstract_load_after0.0001151,2080
init_config_section:stores_autolnk_com0.002212,1440
mage::app::init_front_controller0.00511503,520524,288
mage::app::init_front_controller::collect_routers0.00421395,672524,288
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_front_init_routers0.0006185,6080
OBSERVER: cms0.0002118,3600
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Url_Rewrite_Request0.0006194,904262,144
mage::dispatch::db_url_rewrite0.0024158,2960
DISPATCH EVENT:model_load_after0.0002231,6800
mage::dispatch::routers_match0.9429100
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch0.028612,277,8322,359,296
CORE::create_object_of::Smartwave_All_Model_Core_Layout0.00081100,1280
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Session0.00632330,672262,144
Mage_Core_Model_Session_Abstract_Varien::start/start0.00511277,072262,144
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch::load_area::frontend::design0.00381345,744262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Aoe_DesignFallback_Model_Design_Package0.0008161,640262,144
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch::load_area::frontend::translate0.00221192,280262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_predispatch0.014511,102,6001,048,576
OBSERVER: security_domain_policy0.0003116,2400
OBSERVER: log0.00981466,696524,288
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Log_Model_Visitor0.00111101,600262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:core_abstract_save_commit_after0.00133149,912262,144
OBSERVER: codisto_staticblocksync0.00123147,216262,144
OBSERVER: pagecache0.0005136,1040
OBSERVER: persistent0.00205304,776262,144
OBSERVER: persistent_session0.0005137,9600
OBSERVER: persistent_quote0.00121225,392262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Customer_Model_Session0.00071135,4880
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view0.9116100
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Product0.0006282,016262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:model_load_before0.0001191,3680
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product0.00261237,296262,144
EAV: Mage_Eav_Model_Config::getEntityType0.0045282165,016262,144
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL__0.1511147,945,5447,602,176
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Attribute_Collection0.00611185,2720
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Eav_Attribute0.0009209145,9680
EAV: Mage_Eav_Model_Config::getAttribute0.001224338,3040
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL_ATTRIBUTES__0.0530142,466,9281,048,576
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Eav_Model_Entity_Attribute_Backend_Default0.000315833,0880
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL_AFTER_LOAD__0.0588143,267,4563,670,016
init_config_section:websites0.007911,7440
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_attribute_backend_media_load_gallery_before0.0009299,728262,144
OBSERVER: configurableswatches0.0008597,800262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_load_after0.00832655,384786,432
OBSERVER: inventory0.00853677,280786,432
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_controller_product_view0.032311,795,6641,835,008
OBSERVER: reports0.031311,653,9201,835,008
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Reports_Model_Event_Observer0.0003128,0080
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Reports_Model_Resource_Product_Index_Viewed_Collection0.0009174,336262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_collection_apply_limitations_before0.0001161,2880
OBSERVER: sendfriend0.00091136,6880
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_layout_load_before0.00151183,1120
OBSERVER: customer_is_logged_in_observer0.0004149,6640
OBSERVER: quickview_check_referer_url0.00091127,1600
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_load0.0023163,776262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_layout_generate_xml_before0.0032118,7920
OBSERVER: logic_unremoveblock_observer0.0031115,7600
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_generate_xml0.004017040
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_generate_blocks0.066418,532,9768,388,608
BLOCK: formkey0.00221359,688262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_prepare_layout_before0.004714441,456262,144
OBSERVER: smartwave_ajaxcart_prepare_layout_before0.001414450,6560
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_prepare_layout_after0.003714410,5520
OBSERVER: codisto_admin0.001314420,0400
DISPATCH EVENT:core_layout_block_create_after0.00051447,3840
BLOCK: root0.0006194,5760
BLOCK: head0.00091227,456524,288
CORE::create_object_of::Smartwave_All_Model_Compiler0.000425737,1440
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addJs0.00034146,8640
BLOCK: js_cookies0.0004173,4880
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addCss0.00041746,3680
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addItem0.00033455,856262,144
BLOCK: after_body_start0.00051124,5040
BLOCK: global_notices0.0003171,008262,144
BLOCK: header0.0004181,8720
BLOCK: top.links0.00051100,1920
BLOCK: store_language0.0005194,392262,144
BLOCK: catalog.topnav0.00241450,152262,144
BLOCK: welcome0.0004174,376262,144
BLOCK: top.container0.0004170,8160
BLOCK: breadcrumbs0.0004181,9520
BLOCK: global_messages0.00091134,064262,144
BLOCK: footer0.00051116,8080
BLOCK: global_cookie_notice0.0003172,408262,144
BLOCK: core_profiler0.0004170,2320
BLOCK ACTION: top.links -> addLink0.00272340,424262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Url0.00042917,6560
BLOCK: cms_footer_links0.0004168,5520
BLOCK ACTION: footer_links -> addLink0.00184105,544262,144
BLOCK: catalog_product_price_template0.0004161,9520
BLOCK: top.search0.0005278,0000
BLOCK: return_link0.00071155,536262,144
BLOCK: paypal.partner.top_cart.shortcut0.00181401,488262,144
BLOCK: right.reports.product.compared0.00131359,680262,144
BLOCK: google_analytics0.00061115,648262,144
BLOCK: wishlist_link0.0004186,9360
BLOCK: wishlist_sidebar0.00081241,016262,144
BLOCK: paypaluk.partner.top_cart.shortcut0.0004176,6160
BLOCK: addthis_smartlayers0.0004187,6640
BLOCK: top.search.content0.0004177,776262,144
BLOCK: 0.00164317,696262,144
BLOCK: store_currency0.0004181,1440
BLOCK: compare_link0.00061179,320262,144
BLOCK: minicart0.00101282,904262,144
BLOCK: checkout.cart.totals0.0006298,7760
BLOCK: footer.newsletter0.0004172,9120
BLOCK: product.info0.00371274,760262,144
BLOCK: product.info.media0.00061181,5520
BLOCK: product.info.upsell0.00062109,832262,144
BLOCK: product.info.additional0.0003172,9760
BLOCK: product.description0.0003169,5360
BLOCK: product.attributes0.0004179,368262,144
BLOCK: product.info.options0.0005198,8800
BLOCK: html_calendar0.0005194,8640
BLOCK: product.info.container10.0004174,704262,144
BLOCK: catalog.product.related0.0004195,8640
BLOCK: product.info.additional.recurring.schedule0.00131258,424262,144
BLOCK: product.info.extrahint.qtyincrements0.0004175,776262,144
BLOCK: bml.center.logo0.0004178,9680
BLOCK: product_tag_list0.0005188,8800
BLOCK: productalert.price0.0004180,104262,144
BLOCK ACTION: productalert.price -> preparePriceAlertData0.0007188,4400
BLOCK: addthis_sharetool0.0004191,8400
BLOCK: product.info.tabs0.0003171,968262,144
BLOCK ACTION: product.info.tabs -> addTab0.00214244,328262,144
BLOCK: product.info.simple0.0003185,0640
BLOCK: sale.reorder.sidebar0.0005190,9120
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_render0.7164100
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_to_html_before0.0004884,7120
Mage_Core_Model_Design_Package::getFilename0.2542511,505,6563,407,872
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/page/2columns-right.phtml0.6994112,022,08012,320,768
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/page/html/head.phtml0.04791933,6561,048,576
Mage_Core_Model_Design_Package::getSkinUrl0.00443644,4400
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_to_html_after0.00408616,3760
OBSERVER: sharingtool0.00178628,3520
frontend/base/default/template/directory/js/optional_zip_countries.phtml0.00121110,0080
frontend/base/default/template/googleanalytics/ga.phtml0.0007133,5200
frontend/base/default/template/addthis/smartlayers/smartlayers.phtml0.0013110,0080
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/smartwave/quickview/page/lablequickview.phtml0.0005118,8880
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/page/html/header_type20.phtml0.308315,110,4565,242,880
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/catalog/product/compare/compare_link.phtml0.00481312,904262,144
__EAV_COLLECTION_BEFORE_LOAD__0.00402687,1200
DISPATCH EVENT:eav_collection_abstract_load_before0.0002261,7360
__EAV_COLLECTION_LOAD_ENT__0.032526151,7120
__EAV_COLLECTION_LOAD_ATTR__0.00732616,7360
__EAV_COLLECTION_ORIG_DATA__0.0001261,3840
__EAV_COLLECTION_AFTER_LOAD__0.0004264,7600
frontend/base/default/template/page/template/links.phtml0.00641114,5520
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/checkout/cart/minicart.phtml0.00921850,864786,432
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Sales_Model_Quote0.0003149,5120
locale/currency0.00323227,264262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:currency_display_options_forming0.0010181,2720
OBSERVER: mage_currencysymbol_currency_display_options0.0009178,2480
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/catalogsearch/form.phtml0.0053135,6720
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/smartwave/megamenu/html/mobilemenu.phtml0.241813,685,2243,670,016
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Category0.00105858,1040
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Widget_Model_Template_Filter0.0006296,9760
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_category_load_before0.0001121,0480
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Category0.001314,8960
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_category_load_after0.0001121,0560
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Category_Tree0.00212297,2400
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Category_Collection0.004222137,5920
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_category_tree_init_inactive_category_ids0.0002221,5680
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_category_collection_load_before0.0001221,5440
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_category_collection_load_after0.0002221,5440
REWRITE: Mage_Catalog_Model_Category_Url::getCategoryUrl0.00081127,6000
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/page/html/topcontainer.phtml0.0128121,0960
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/catalog/product/view.phtml0.209015,469,9285,767,168
frontend/base/default/template/catalog/product/price.phtml0.014821,088,9521,048,576
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_get_final_price0.00811654,400786,432
OBSERVER: Magegiant_Dailydeal_Model_Observer0.00471329,704524,288
CORE::create_object_of::Magegiant_Dailydeal_Model_Mysql4_Dailydeal_Collection0.0004211,3360
OBSERVER: catalogrule0.00321326,312262,144
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/catalog/product/view/media.phtml0.0017113,8240
frontend/base/default/template/catalog/product/view/type/default.phtml0.0075146,7360
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_block_product_status_display0.0005128,3600
frontend/base/default/template/addthis/sharingtool/share.phtml0.001219,3680
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Link_Product_Collection0.0006320,2880
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_upsell0.00272118,5760
OBSERVER: bundle_observer0.00252116,1040
frontend/base/default/template/catalog/product/view/additional.phtml0.091212,581,4482,621,440
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/catalog/product/view/tabs.phtml0.086212,563,4882,621,440
frontend/base/default/template/catalog/product/view/description.phtml0.0008127,7840
frontend/base/default/template/catalog/product/view/attributes.phtml0.03511936,5041,048,576
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Eav_Model_Entity_Attribute_Frontend_Default0.0000142,6000
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Eav_Model_Resource_Entity_Attribute_Option_Collection0.0016787,7840
frontend/base/default/template/tag/list.phtml0.00421390,440262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Review_Model_Resource_Review_Collection0.0004111,4880
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/review/product_info_review.phtml0.02101954,7121,048,576
CORE::create_object_of::Diglin_Username_Model_Entity_Customer0.001014,7760
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/review/form.phtml0.01031270,744262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Rating_Model_Resource_Rating_Collection0.0002211,2880
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/catalog/product/list/related.phtml0.001412,4480
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/page/html/footer.phtml0.0019123,0080