Competitive Low Shipping Rates

"continental US"

0Item(s)
0 Items View Cart

You have no items in your shopping cart.

Product was successfully added to your shopping cart.
595 EVO

FEDERAL 595EVO 225/40ZR18 92Y XL

$90.95

(Out of stock)

  • 595 EVO 595 EVO
Previous

FEDERAL 595EVO 205/50ZR16 87W

Previous

FEDERAL 595EVO 245/40ZR20 95Y

FEDERAL 595EVO 225/40ZR18 92Y XL

Availability: Out of stock

$90.95

Details

1. Unique 2-in-1 pitch alignment pattern reduces noise levels at high speeds.
2. Central rib increases straight line stability and on-center feel.
3. Four main grooves disperses water effectively to prevent hydroplaning.
4. Large, solid shoulder blocks increases lateral grip and handling stability.
5. Innovative 3-D groove profile combined with a downstream line design enhances water evacuation and rubber-to-road contact.
6. Sidewalls enhanced with scorching flame design add to the fierce look to your car.

Additional Information

Condition New
Type No
Width 225
Aspect Ratio 40
Rim Diameter 18
Load Index 92
Speed Rating Y
Tire Size No
Brand Federal
Model 595 EVO
Part Number 20BL8AFE
Category No
UTQG No
Sidewall Black Wall

Product Tags

Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.

  1. Be the first to review this product

Write Your Own Review

[profiler]
Memory usage: real: 42467328, emalloc: 41708344
Code ProfilerTimeCntEmallocRealMem
mage2.3245100
mage::app::init::system_config0.0011180,5280
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Cache0.00281379,632524,288
mage::app::init::config::load_cache0.005511,7840
mage::app::init::stores0.023013,151,0483,145,728
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Resource_Website0.0005157,152262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Resource_Website_Collection0.012411,647,5441,572,864
DISPATCH EVENT:resource_get_tablename0.002237720,5280
DISPATCH EVENT:core_collection_abstract_load_before0.004262937,7120
DISPATCH EVENT:core_collection_abstract_load_after0.005262930,6880
init_config_section:stores_autolnk_com0.002212,1440
mage::app::init_front_controller0.00511503,488524,288
mage::app::init_front_controller::collect_routers0.00411395,632524,288
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_front_init_routers0.0007185,6160
OBSERVER: cms0.0003118,3520
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Url_Rewrite_Request0.0007194,904262,144
mage::dispatch::db_url_rewrite0.0017158,5360
DISPATCH EVENT:model_load_after0.0002291,9680
DISPATCH EVENT:core_abstract_load_after0.0001131,0960
mage::dispatch::routers_match2.2697100
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch0.027612,277,8562,359,296
CORE::create_object_of::Smartwave_All_Model_Core_Layout0.00091100,1280
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Session0.00582330,648262,144
Mage_Core_Model_Session_Abstract_Varien::start/start0.00471277,048262,144
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch::load_area::frontend::design0.00371345,760262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Aoe_DesignFallback_Model_Design_Package0.0008161,608262,144
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch::load_area::frontend::translate0.00221192,384262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_predispatch0.014011,102,5441,048,576
OBSERVER: security_domain_policy0.0003116,2400
OBSERVER: log0.00931466,672524,288
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Log_Model_Visitor0.00111101,600262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:core_abstract_save_commit_after0.00133149,896262,144
OBSERVER: codisto_staticblocksync0.00123147,200262,144
OBSERVER: pagecache0.0005136,0960
OBSERVER: persistent0.00205304,736262,144
OBSERVER: persistent_session0.0005137,9600
OBSERVER: persistent_quote0.00121225,408262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Customer_Model_Session0.00071135,4720
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view2.2393100
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Product0.0008483,872262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:model_load_before0.0002251,6560
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product0.00261237,224262,144
EAV: Mage_Eav_Model_Config::getEntityType0.0040302167,656262,144
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL__0.1668168,399,4967,602,176
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Attribute_Collection0.00531185,2480
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Eav_Attribute0.0009209145,8800
EAV: Mage_Eav_Model_Config::getAttribute0.001224538,5920
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL_ATTRIBUTES__0.0631163,032,472786,432
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Eav_Model_Entity_Attribute_Backend_Default0.000315833,0400
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL_AFTER_LOAD__0.0646163,272,5124,194,304
init_config_section:websites0.008011,7440
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_attribute_backend_media_load_gallery_before0.0009499,816524,288
OBSERVER: configurableswatches0.0008998,600524,288
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_load_after0.00974683,336524,288
OBSERVER: inventory0.028871,262,4481,048,576
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Category0.00115879,6480
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_category_load_before0.0001121,0480
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_category_load_after0.0001121,0480
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_controller_product_view0.031511,774,0241,835,008
OBSERVER: reports0.030611,632,3361,835,008
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Reports_Model_Event_Observer0.0003128,0480
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Reports_Model_Resource_Product_Index_Viewed_Collection0.0007152,888262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_collection_apply_limitations_before0.0001221,5680
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_collection_apply_limitations_after0.0001131,1440
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Date0.03871231335,2240
OBSERVER: sendfriend0.00091136,6320
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Category_Collection0.004524149,9520
__EAV_COLLECTION_BEFORE_LOAD__0.00393087,4960
DISPATCH EVENT:eav_collection_abstract_load_before0.0002301,9280
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_category_collection_load_before0.0001241,8960
__EAV_COLLECTION_LOAD_ENT__0.0646302,253,7601,048,576
__EAV_COLLECTION_LOAD_ATTR__0.01103021,0160
__EAV_COLLECTION_ORIG_DATA__0.0011301,5760
__EAV_COLLECTION_AFTER_LOAD__1.266730693,656524,288
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_category_collection_load_after0.0002241,6400
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_layout_load_before0.00151182,552262,144
OBSERVER: customer_is_logged_in_observer0.0005149,640262,144
OBSERVER: quickview_check_referer_url0.00091126,6240
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_load0.0024163,7760
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_layout_generate_xml_before0.0033118,816262,144
OBSERVER: logic_unremoveblock_observer0.0032115,784262,144
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_generate_xml0.004617040
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_generate_blocks0.069318,384,0888,388,608
BLOCK: formkey0.00211359,544262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_prepare_layout_before0.004714441,2000
OBSERVER: smartwave_ajaxcart_prepare_layout_before0.001414450,6560
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_prepare_layout_after0.003714410,5760
OBSERVER: codisto_admin0.001414420,0240
DISPATCH EVENT:core_layout_block_create_after0.00051447,3840
BLOCK: root0.0006194,576262,144
BLOCK: head0.00091227,4560
CORE::create_object_of::Smartwave_All_Model_Compiler0.000425737,1440
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addJs0.00034146,8720
BLOCK: js_cookies0.0004173,4880
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addCss0.00041746,3680
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addItem0.00033455,8560
BLOCK: after_body_start0.00051124,488262,144
BLOCK: global_notices0.0003171,0080
BLOCK: header0.0004181,8720
BLOCK: top.links0.00051100,216262,144
BLOCK: store_language0.0005198,4560
BLOCK: catalog.topnav0.00151272,400262,144
BLOCK: welcome0.0003174,3680
BLOCK: top.container0.0004170,840262,144
BLOCK: breadcrumbs0.0004177,8560
BLOCK: global_messages0.00091133,9680
BLOCK: footer0.00061116,824262,144
BLOCK: global_cookie_notice0.0003172,4000
BLOCK: core_profiler0.0004170,2320
BLOCK ACTION: top.links -> addLink0.00262340,384524,288
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Url0.00043320,0240
BLOCK: cms_footer_links0.0004168,5520
BLOCK ACTION: footer_links -> addLink0.00174105,640262,144
BLOCK: catalog_product_price_template0.0004161,9520
BLOCK: top.search0.0005278,0000
BLOCK: return_link0.00071155,5360
BLOCK: paypal.partner.top_cart.shortcut0.00181401,600524,288
BLOCK: right.reports.product.compared0.00131359,752262,144
BLOCK: google_analytics0.00061115,656262,144
BLOCK: wishlist_link0.0004186,9360
BLOCK: wishlist_sidebar0.00081241,064262,144
BLOCK: paypaluk.partner.top_cart.shortcut0.0004176,6160
BLOCK: addthis_smartlayers0.0004187,672262,144
BLOCK: top.search.content0.0003177,7520
BLOCK: 0.00164317,712262,144
BLOCK: store_currency0.0004181,160262,144
BLOCK: compare_link0.00061179,3280
BLOCK: minicart0.00101282,904262,144
BLOCK: checkout.cart.totals0.0006298,824262,144
BLOCK: footer.newsletter0.0003172,9120
BLOCK: product.info0.00871303,464262,144
REWRITE: Mage_Catalog_Model_Category_Url::getCategoryUrl0.00281343,2000
BLOCK: product.info.media0.00061181,528262,144
BLOCK: product.info.upsell0.00062109,8320
BLOCK: product.info.additional0.0004173,000262,144
BLOCK: product.description0.0003169,5360
BLOCK: product.attributes0.0004179,3760
BLOCK: product.info.options0.0005198,896262,144
BLOCK: html_calendar0.0005194,8640
BLOCK: product.info.container10.0004174,7120
BLOCK: catalog.product.related0.0004195,8720
BLOCK: product.info.additional.recurring.schedule0.00131258,480262,144
BLOCK: product.info.extrahint.qtyincrements0.0004175,7520
BLOCK: bml.center.logo0.0004178,968262,144
BLOCK: product_tag_list0.0004188,8800
BLOCK: productalert.price0.0004180,1120
BLOCK ACTION: productalert.price -> preparePriceAlertData0.0008188,440262,144
BLOCK: addthis_sharetool0.0004191,7760
BLOCK: product.info.tabs0.0003171,9680
BLOCK ACTION: product.info.tabs -> addTab0.00194244,368262,144
BLOCK: product.info.simple0.0004185,064262,144
BLOCK: sale.reorder.sidebar0.0005190,880262,144
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_render2.0231100
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_to_html_before0.0004884,7120
Mage_Core_Model_Design_Package::getFilename0.2555511,476,7122,097,152
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/page/2columns-right.phtml2.0058111,022,94411,272,192
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/page/html/head.phtml0.04581933,5921,048,576
Mage_Core_Model_Design_Package::getSkinUrl0.00443644,4400
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_to_html_after0.00408616,3760
OBSERVER: sharingtool0.00188628,3920
frontend/base/default/template/directory/js/optional_zip_countries.phtml0.00121110,016262,144
frontend/base/default/template/googleanalytics/ga.phtml0.0006133,5200
frontend/base/default/template/addthis/smartlayers/smartlayers.phtml0.0012110,0240
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/smartwave/quickview/page/lablequickview.phtml0.0004118,9040
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/page/html/header_type20.phtml0.285613,826,4803,932,160
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/catalog/product/compare/compare_link.phtml0.00501304,856262,144
frontend/base/default/template/page/template/links.phtml0.00631114,536262,144
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/checkout/cart/minicart.phtml0.00881851,024786,432
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Sales_Model_Quote0.0003149,4960
locale/currency0.00313227,2960
DISPATCH EVENT:currency_display_options_forming0.0010181,2800
OBSERVER: mage_currencysymbol_currency_display_options0.0009178,2560
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/catalogsearch/form.phtml0.0052135,6480
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/smartwave/megamenu/html/mobilemenu.phtml0.221012,414,0882,359,296
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Widget_Model_Template_Filter0.0005296,992262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Category_Tree0.00192297,2400
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_category_tree_init_inactive_category_ids0.0002221,5760
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/page/html/topcontainer.phtml0.0101122,3200
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/catalog/product/view.phtml1.539315,765,0166,029,312
frontend/base/default/template/catalog/product/price.phtml0.013821,089,0961,310,720
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_get_final_price0.00751654,544786,432
OBSERVER: Magegiant_Dailydeal_Model_Observer1.24763330,216262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Magegiant_Dailydeal_Model_Dailydeal0.00981230758,0800
CORE::create_object_of::Magegiant_Dailydeal_Model_Mysql4_Dailydeal_Collection0.063912305,272,9680
OBSERVER: catalogrule0.00311326,368524,288
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/catalog/product/view/media.phtml0.0016113,7200
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Collection0.0004213,7840
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_collection_load_after1.26472687,424524,288
OBSERVER: tax0.0006249,6960
OBSERVER: bundle_observer0.00344130,9600
frontend/base/default/template/catalog/product/view/type/default.phtml0.0089146,8640
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_block_product_status_display0.0005128,5040
frontend/base/default/template/addthis/sharingtool/share.phtml0.001319,3680
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Link_Product_Collection0.0007320,5040
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_upsell0.0022258,6560
frontend/base/default/template/catalog/product/view/additional.phtml0.095212,585,7602,097,152
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/catalog/product/view/tabs.phtml0.090512,567,8002,097,152
frontend/base/default/template/catalog/product/view/description.phtml0.0007127,7520
frontend/base/default/template/catalog/product/view/attributes.phtml0.03401943,960524,288
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Eav_Model_Entity_Attribute_Frontend_Default0.0000142,6000
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Eav_Model_Resource_Entity_Attribute_Option_Collection0.0016787,6480
frontend/base/default/template/tag/list.phtml0.00411395,712262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Review_Model_Resource_Review_Collection0.0004111,4880
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/review/product_info_review.phtml0.02791954,7281,048,576
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/review/form.phtml0.01611271,000262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Rating_Model_Resource_Rating_Collection0.0002211,2880
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/catalog/product/list/related.phtml0.001312,4480
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/page/html/footer.phtml0.0018123,0720