Competitive Low Shipping Rates

"continental US"

0Item(s)
0 Items View Cart

You have no items in your shopping cart.

Product was successfully added to your shopping cart.
RS-R

FEDERAL 595RS-R 205/50ZR15 89W XL

$78.37

(Out of stock)

  • RS-R RS-R
Previous

FEDERAL SS595 275/40ZR18 99W

Previous

FEDERAL 595RS-R 205/50ZR16 87W

FEDERAL 595RS-R 205/50ZR15 89W XL

Availability: Out of stock

$78.37

Details

1. Evenly dispersed block stiffness - same level of stiffness in the center and the shoulder for stronger grip and traction, prevents irregular wear.
2. Uni-Directional V-shaped main groove enhances streamline form and also improves aquaplaning ability at high speeds.
3. Wide angle grooves increase block stiffness, further enhancing tire's grip and traction.
4. Engraved pattern name along the groove creates an exquisite product image.
5. Sub-grooves on the shoulder disperse block stiffness, improving ride comfort, grip and traction.
6. Complete block stiffness provides excellent lateral stability in cornering.
7. The 595RS-R is beefed up by reinforced steel on the sidewall to promote the sharpest high speed cornering and fastest lap improvement.

Additional Information

Condition New
Type Passenger
Width 205
Aspect Ratio 50
Rim Diameter 15
Load Index No
Speed Rating No
Tire Size No
Brand FEDERAL
Model No
Part Number No
Category No
UTQG No
Sidewall No

Product Tags

Use spaces to separate tags. Use single quotes (') for phrases.

  1. Be the first to review this product

Write Your Own Review

[profiler]
Memory usage: real: 42467328, emalloc: 41749576
Code ProfilerTimeCntEmallocRealMem
mage2.5224100
mage::app::init::system_config0.0011180,5200
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Cache0.00281379,480524,288
mage::app::init::config::load_cache0.005411,7840
mage::app::init::stores0.023113,150,7603,145,728
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Resource_Website0.0005157,184262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Resource_Website_Collection0.012611,647,2721,572,864
DISPATCH EVENT:resource_get_tablename0.002337720,5680
DISPATCH EVENT:core_collection_abstract_load_before0.004362937,7120
DISPATCH EVENT:core_collection_abstract_load_after0.005162930,680262,144
init_config_section:stores_autolnk_com0.002212,1680
mage::app::init_front_controller0.00521503,416524,288
mage::app::init_front_controller::collect_routers0.00421395,584524,288
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_front_init_routers0.0007185,6000
OBSERVER: cms0.0002118,3520
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Url_Rewrite_Request0.0007194,904262,144
mage::dispatch::db_url_rewrite0.0016158,5440
DISPATCH EVENT:model_load_after0.0003291,9680
DISPATCH EVENT:core_abstract_load_after0.0001131,0960
mage::dispatch::routers_match2.4677100
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch0.029812,277,6962,359,296
CORE::create_object_of::Smartwave_All_Model_Core_Layout0.00081100,1520
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Session0.00642330,664262,144
Mage_Core_Model_Session_Abstract_Varien::start/start0.00521277,064262,144
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch::load_area::frontend::design0.00371345,720262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Aoe_DesignFallback_Model_Design_Package0.0008161,616262,144
mage::dispatch::controller::action::predispatch::load_area::frontend::translate0.00221192,272262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_predispatch0.015611,102,5761,048,576
OBSERVER: security_domain_policy0.0003116,2400
OBSERVER: log0.01101466,664524,288
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Log_Model_Visitor0.00111101,600262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:core_abstract_save_commit_after0.00133149,888262,144
OBSERVER: codisto_staticblocksync0.00123147,192262,144
OBSERVER: pagecache0.0005136,1040
OBSERVER: persistent0.00215304,744262,144
OBSERVER: persistent_session0.0004137,9840
OBSERVER: persistent_quote0.00121225,408262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Customer_Model_Session0.00071135,4480
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view2.4352100
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Product0.0007483,816262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:model_load_before0.0002251,6560
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product0.00251237,072262,144
EAV: Mage_Eav_Model_Config::getEntityType0.0041302167,648262,144
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL__0.1832168,415,1927,077,888
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Attribute_Collection0.00631185,2480
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Eav_Attribute0.0009209145,8560
EAV: Mage_Eav_Model_Config::getAttribute0.001224538,5920
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL_ATTRIBUTES__0.0676163,083,616786,432
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Eav_Model_Entity_Attribute_Backend_Default0.000315833,0480
__EAV_LOAD_MODEL_AFTER_LOAD__0.0709163,272,6003,407,872
init_config_section:websites0.008011,7280
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_attribute_backend_media_load_gallery_before0.0010499,832262,144
OBSERVER: configurableswatches0.0009998,576262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_load_after0.01074683,112786,432
OBSERVER: inventory0.030271,262,2881,310,720
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Category0.00135879,6080
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_category_load_before0.0001121,0480
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_category_load_after0.0001121,0480
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_controller_product_view0.031711,774,0721,835,008
OBSERVER: reports0.030711,632,3921,835,008
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Reports_Model_Event_Observer0.0004127,9840
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Reports_Model_Resource_Product_Index_Viewed_Collection0.0008152,864262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_collection_apply_limitations_before0.0002221,5760
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_collection_apply_limitations_after0.0001131,1440
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Date0.03901231334,2320
OBSERVER: sendfriend0.00091136,6240
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Category_Collection0.004924149,9520
__EAV_COLLECTION_BEFORE_LOAD__0.00403087,4400
DISPATCH EVENT:eav_collection_abstract_load_before0.0002301,9280
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_category_collection_load_before0.0001241,8960
__EAV_COLLECTION_LOAD_ENT__0.0676302,253,6961,048,576
__EAV_COLLECTION_LOAD_ATTR__0.01113021,0160
__EAV_COLLECTION_ORIG_DATA__0.0011301,5760
__EAV_COLLECTION_AFTER_LOAD__1.363930693,576786,432
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_category_collection_load_after0.0002241,6400
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_layout_load_before0.00151182,640262,144
OBSERVER: customer_is_logged_in_observer0.0004149,640262,144
OBSERVER: quickview_check_referer_url0.00091126,7120
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_load0.0023163,7760
DISPATCH EVENT:controller_action_layout_generate_xml_before0.0031118,800262,144
OBSERVER: logic_unremoveblock_observer0.0031115,768262,144
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_generate_xml0.004017040
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_generate_blocks0.071318,384,1848,388,608
BLOCK: formkey0.00211359,544262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_prepare_layout_before0.004614441,2000
OBSERVER: smartwave_ajaxcart_prepare_layout_before0.001414450,6480
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_prepare_layout_after0.003714410,5760
OBSERVER: codisto_admin0.001314420,0400
DISPATCH EVENT:core_layout_block_create_after0.00051447,3840
BLOCK: root0.0006194,584262,144
BLOCK: head0.00091227,5280
CORE::create_object_of::Smartwave_All_Model_Compiler0.000425737,1440
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addJs0.00034146,8720
BLOCK: js_cookies0.0003173,4880
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addCss0.00041746,3680
BLOCK ACTION: head -> addItem0.00033455,8560
BLOCK: after_body_start0.00051124,488262,144
BLOCK: global_notices0.0003171,0080
BLOCK: header0.0004181,8640
BLOCK: top.links0.00051100,224262,144
BLOCK: store_language0.0006198,4560
BLOCK: catalog.topnav0.00151272,400262,144
BLOCK: welcome0.0004174,3760
BLOCK: top.container0.0004170,832262,144
BLOCK: breadcrumbs0.0004177,8560
BLOCK: global_messages0.00091134,0320
BLOCK: footer0.00061116,824262,144
BLOCK: global_cookie_notice0.0003172,4000
BLOCK: core_profiler0.0004170,2320
BLOCK ACTION: top.links -> addLink0.00272340,440786,432
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Core_Model_Url0.00053320,0240
BLOCK: cms_footer_links0.0004168,5120
BLOCK ACTION: footer_links -> addLink0.00174105,5520
BLOCK: catalog_product_price_template0.0003161,9520
BLOCK: top.search0.0005278,0000
BLOCK: return_link0.00071155,5440
BLOCK: paypal.partner.top_cart.shortcut0.00181401,656524,288
BLOCK: right.reports.product.compared0.00131359,744262,144
BLOCK: google_analytics0.00061115,632262,144
BLOCK: wishlist_link0.0004186,9360
BLOCK: wishlist_sidebar0.00081241,056262,144
BLOCK: paypaluk.partner.top_cart.shortcut0.0004176,6160
BLOCK: addthis_smartlayers0.0004187,664262,144
BLOCK: top.search.content0.0003177,7520
BLOCK: 0.00164317,712262,144
BLOCK: store_currency0.0004181,144262,144
BLOCK: compare_link0.00061179,3280
BLOCK: minicart0.00101282,904262,144
BLOCK: checkout.cart.totals0.0006298,784262,144
BLOCK: footer.newsletter0.0003172,9120
BLOCK: product.info0.00881303,520262,144
REWRITE: Mage_Catalog_Model_Category_Url::getCategoryUrl0.00301343,2160
BLOCK: product.info.media0.00061181,528262,144
BLOCK: product.info.upsell0.00062109,8480
BLOCK: product.info.additional0.0004172,984262,144
BLOCK: product.description0.0003169,5360
BLOCK: product.attributes0.0004179,3760
BLOCK: product.info.options0.0005198,880262,144
BLOCK: html_calendar0.0005194,8640
BLOCK: product.info.container10.0004174,7120
BLOCK: catalog.product.related0.0004195,8640
BLOCK: product.info.additional.recurring.schedule0.00141258,432262,144
BLOCK: product.info.extrahint.qtyincrements0.0004175,7520
BLOCK: bml.center.logo0.0004178,976262,144
BLOCK: product_tag_list0.0005188,8800
BLOCK: productalert.price0.0004180,1120
BLOCK ACTION: productalert.price -> preparePriceAlertData0.0008188,416262,144
BLOCK: addthis_sharetool0.0004191,8000
BLOCK: product.info.tabs0.0004171,9680
BLOCK ACTION: product.info.tabs -> addTab0.00224244,416262,144
BLOCK: product.info.simple0.0004185,0640
BLOCK: sale.reorder.sidebar0.0005190,928262,144
mage::dispatch::controller::action::catalog_product_view::layout_render2.2142100
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_to_html_before0.0004884,7120
Mage_Core_Model_Design_Package::getFilename0.3053511,496,6242,359,296
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/page/2columns-right.phtml2.1957111,058,16011,272,192
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/page/html/head.phtml0.05851933,4241,048,576
Mage_Core_Model_Design_Package::getSkinUrl0.00443644,4400
DISPATCH EVENT:core_block_abstract_to_html_after0.00448616,3760
OBSERVER: sharingtool0.00198628,3440
frontend/base/default/template/directory/js/optional_zip_countries.phtml0.00131110,008262,144
frontend/base/default/template/googleanalytics/ga.phtml0.0007133,4800
frontend/base/default/template/addthis/smartlayers/smartlayers.phtml0.0013110,0240
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/smartwave/quickview/page/lablequickview.phtml0.0005118,8880
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/page/html/header_type20.phtml0.337513,831,6083,932,160
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/catalog/product/compare/compare_link.phtml0.00551304,936524,288
frontend/base/default/template/page/template/links.phtml0.00921114,5360
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/checkout/cart/minicart.phtml0.00981850,888786,432
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Sales_Model_Quote0.0003149,4960
locale/currency0.00363227,216262,144
DISPATCH EVENT:currency_display_options_forming0.0011181,2800
OBSERVER: mage_currencysymbol_currency_display_options0.0010178,2560
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/catalogsearch/form.phtml0.0061135,6720
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/smartwave/megamenu/html/mobilemenu.phtml0.247012,414,2482,359,296
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Widget_Model_Template_Filter0.0006296,9760
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Category_Tree0.00222297,2400
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_category_tree_init_inactive_category_ids0.0002221,5760
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/page/html/topcontainer.phtml0.0119122,3200
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/catalog/product/view.phtml1.654115,780,4166,029,312
frontend/base/default/template/catalog/product/price.phtml0.015321,089,1041,310,720
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_get_final_price0.00841654,432786,432
OBSERVER: Magegiant_Dailydeal_Model_Observer1.34493330,184524,288
CORE::create_object_of::Magegiant_Dailydeal_Model_Dailydeal0.00941230758,0880
CORE::create_object_of::Magegiant_Dailydeal_Model_Mysql4_Dailydeal_Collection0.061612305,273,5600
OBSERVER: catalogrule0.00331326,296262,144
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/catalog/product/view/media.phtml0.0019113,7520
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Collection0.0004213,7600
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_collection_load_after1.36192687,344786,432
OBSERVER: tax0.0008249,6960
OBSERVER: bundle_observer0.00424130,872262,144
frontend/base/default/template/catalog/product/view/type/default.phtml0.0080146,9680
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_block_product_status_display0.0006128,6160
frontend/base/default/template/addthis/sharingtool/share.phtml0.001319,5920
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Catalog_Model_Resource_Product_Link_Product_Collection0.0007321,1200
DISPATCH EVENT:catalog_product_upsell0.0030258,6000
frontend/base/default/template/catalog/product/view/additional.phtml0.091912,583,0882,097,152
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/catalog/product/view/tabs.phtml0.087212,569,9682,097,152
frontend/base/default/template/catalog/product/view/description.phtml0.0008128,0880
frontend/base/default/template/catalog/product/view/attributes.phtml0.03581946,680524,288
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Eav_Model_Entity_Attribute_Frontend_Default0.0000142,6000
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Eav_Model_Resource_Entity_Attribute_Option_Collection0.0016787,6000
frontend/base/default/template/tag/list.phtml0.00471395,832262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Review_Model_Resource_Review_Collection0.0004111,4880
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/review/product_info_review.phtml0.02111954,640786,432
CORE::create_object_of::Diglin_Username_Model_Entity_Customer0.001014,7760
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/review/form.phtml0.01081270,912262,144
CORE::create_object_of::Mage_Rating_Model_Resource_Rating_Collection0.0002211,2880
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/catalog/product/list/related.phtml0.001812,4480
frontend/smartwave/porto/template/page/html/footer.phtml0.0018123,0000